GET A FREE QUOTE NOW










By clicking the “Submit" button above, I hereby expressly consent to be contact by email, telephone calls, and/or SMS messages via automated technology from or on behalf of Safe Step Walk-In Tub, LLC at the telephone number I provided, including my cellular number, even if I am on the corporate, State, or Federal Do-Not-Call list. If I wish to not be contacted, I may unsubscribe from any emails or ask to be removed from their contact lists at any time.

Prefer to speak to someone? Call (800) 346-6616

Privacy Policy

GET A FREE QUOTE NOW










Prefer to speak to someone? Call (800) 346-6616

By clicking the “Submit" button above, I hereby expressly consent to be contact by email, telephone calls, and/or SMS messages via automated technology from or on behalf of Safe Step Walk-In Tub, LLC at the telephone number I provided, including my cellular number, even if I am on the corporate, State, or Federal Do-Not-Call list. If I wish to not be contacted, I may unsubscribe from any emails or ask to be removed from their contact lists at any time.
Safe Step Walk-In Tubs understands that personal privacy is of utmost importance & all information you provide is confidential. We may collect your Internet Protocol (IP) Address to monitor the quality of website traffic. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. No personally identifiable information will be collected unless you specifically provide it to us, in which case we hold that information in strict confidence. The information collected will never be shared with any third party organizations unless ordered by a court of law. Information submitted to us is only available to employees managing this information for purposes of contacting you or sending you emails based on your request for information. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads by visiting your Google “Ads Settings”. We may use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. Safe Step and third party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on your past visits to our website. We may use data from Google’s Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) to serve ads on sites across the internet. Third party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to serve ads on sites across the internet, based on your past visits to our website. We may use this anonymous information for remarketing, to display more relevant ads to you on other websites at a later time. You can opt out of a third party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the “Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Page”. Third parties such as Facebook may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect or receive information from our website(s) and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. Users can opt-out of the collection used for ad targeting. Information submitted to us is only available to employees managing this information and partnered third party API’s for purposes of contacting you, sending you e-emails, or targeted ads based on your request for information. We may from time to time contract with third party vendors to serve ads to our customers on our behalf across the Internet or to send direct to customers whom we think may be interested in our products or services. To do this, the vendors will collect anonymous information about your visits to our Web site and your interaction with our products and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a cookie or pixel tag – industry standard technology used by most major Web sites. They may also pool the anonymous information that they collect with other sources of information not collected during your visit to our website, which may include your name and mailing address, for purposes of determining whether you might be interested in receiving direct mail. If you do not wish for cookies or pixel tags to be placed on your computer, most commercially available web browsers permit you to prevent that from taking place. To opt-out of receiving our direct mail, you may call us at 1-800-346-6616 or mail us at 402 BNA Drive, Suite 350. Nashville TN 37217.

*Restrictions may apply

Information for California Consumers

The California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA“) affords certain rights and protections to California residents. This section is intended to further describe (i) the categories and sources of data that Safe Step Walk-in Tub collects, sells or shares; (ii) the purpose for collection; (iii) the types of third parties to whom Safe Step Walk-in Tub discloses that information; and (iv) details about how California residents can exercise their rights under the CCPA.

Categories of Data Safe Step Walk-in Tub Collects. Safe Step Walk-in Tub collects the following CCPA categories of data: (i) identifiers, such as a name, email address, telephone number, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, IP address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number; (ii) personal identifiers under Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e), such as insurance policy number, education, employment status, bank account information, credit card or debit card number, financial information, medical information, health insurance information; (iii) protected classification characteristics under California law, such as age, marital status, medical condition, gender, veteran or military status; (iv) commercial information, such as products or services obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies; (v) internet activity, such as browsing history and search history information; (vi) geolocation data; (vii) professional or employment information, such as consumer-reported current or past job history; (viii) inferences drawn from some of the information above (e.g., email open rates and time).

Safe Step Walk-in Tub generally collects the above data as Technical Data or Provided Attributes. For example, Safe Step Walk-in Tub does not create user profiles to determine the gender, marital status or employment status of consumers. Safe Step Walk-in Tub receives each of those categories of data only as self-reported data from the consumer.

Data Sources.

Safe Step Walk-in Tub collects Technical Data and Provided Attributes from consumers who land on or engage with our Sites, our call centers or other Safe Step Walk-in Tub owned-properties (e.g., in response to emails from or on behalf of Safe Step Walk-in Tub).

Partners and Third Parties: Consumers who visit websites owned by our Media Partners may be redirected to our Sites. In some cases, we may gather data directly from Media Partner websites, or Media Partners or other third parties may post data to our Sites or otherwise transfer data to us. This may occur via display ads, click listings, inquiry forms or telephonic transfers from Media Partner call centers. Our Advertising Partners may also provide us with data.

Service Providers: Safe Step Walk-in Tub engages service providers to perform a variety of functions (e.g., verifying consumer consent, validating email addresses or phone numbers).

Authorization: We require all parties from whom we receive data, whether they are Partners, Service Providers or other third parties, to represent and warrant to us that they have appropriately obtained the data provided to us and have the authority to share the data with us.

Purpose for Data Collection. As described above in “Data Use,” Safe Step Walk-in Tub primarily uses the data it collects to connect consumers with Advertising Partners who can provide information about the products and services those consumers are seeking.

Categories of Third Parties with Whom Safe Step Walk-in Tub Discloses Personal Data. In addition to the sharing for the primary use described in “Data Sharing,” we may share your data with other Safe Step Walk-in Tub businesses, service providers, and third party websites.

Categories of Data Sold. As described above in “Data Use” and “Data Sharing,” Safe Step Walk-in Tub may transfer Technical Data, Provided Attributes and Third Party Data to Advertising Partners who can provide the consumer with information about the products and services they are seeking. We may receive a fee for the transfer of that data or when the consumer purchases a product or service.

CCPA Rights. The CCPA affords certain rights and protections to California residents including: (i) the right to request that we delete any “personal information” that we have collected from you (“Right to Delete“); (ii) the right to request that we disclose the categories and/or specific pieces of personal information collected and sold (“Right to Know“); and (iii) the right to direct us not to sell their “personal information” (“Right to Opt-Out“). “Personal information” is defined under the CCPA as “information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household.”

California residents who would like to submit a Request to Know, Delete, or Opt-Out should follow the links below. You may also submit a Request to Know by calling our toll-free number (844)-872-7854. Upon submission, you will be asked to verify your email address. If we are able to verify your Request to Know or Delete, (e.g., that you are a California resident and that we have or have sold, as the case may be, your “personal information”), we will respond within 45 days of your submission (or such additional time period as the law allows us).

  • Welcome! Please complete this form to submit a request and we will respond as soon as possible. Thank you.

Sign Up for our Newsletter